WORK FROM THE RENNES
CONTEMPORARY ART COLLECTION
group show

from 3rd to 29th July 2017

at Jersey Arts Centre's Berni Gallery

with: Gérard Guezennec, Bénédicte Olivier et Sébastien Vonier, Antoine Ronco, Julien Lemière et Anthony Folliard (Atelier du Bourg), Loïc Creff, Pierre Galopin, Wilson Trouvé, Hérvé Télémaque, Loïc Creff, Yann Lestrat, Laurent Grivet, Yohann Lepage, Cédric Martigny, Thomas Tudoux et Yuna Amand


RENDEZ-VOUS À SAINT-BRIAC
group show

from 25th to 28th May 2017

Ancien Presbytère
35800 Saint-Briac-sur-Mer

a Melanie Rio Fluency show
with Silvana Reggiardo, Angélique Lecaille, Thomas Tudoux, Jean-Claude Pondevie

festivartsaintbriac.fr


THOMAS TUDOUX,
BEVIS MARTIN & CHARLIE YOULE
Group show

from 30th April to 11th June 2017

Centre d'art de Pontmain
8 bis rue de la Grange
53220 Pontmain

www.centredartpontmain.fr


CENTRE d'ART CONTEMPORAIN DE PONTMAIN
Residency
from 14th March to 28th April 2017

Centre d'Art Contemporain de Pontmain
8 bis rue de la Grange
53220 Pontmain

www.centredartpontmain.fr


YIA ART FAIR #08
Art fair

from 9th to 13th March 2017

GEBOUW M
Tapijnkazerne 15
6211 LE Maastricht (nl)

www.yia-artfair.com


PAPER TIGERS COLLECTION & CO.
Collective show

from 9th to 25th February 2017
Opening on 9th February at 6 pm

Syndicat Potentiel, 13 rue des Couples, Strasbourg

syndicatpotentiel.free.fr


UN INVENTAIRE À LA PRÉVERT
Collective show

9th and 10th December from 11 am to 7 pm
11 December 2-7 pm

at la galerie melanie Rio
34 boulevard Guist’hau, 44000 Nantes

www.rgalerie.com


GRANDE FORME ÉDITIONS
Edition show

Friday 09th December: 4-9 pm
Saturday 10th December: 2-7 pm
Sunday 11th December: 2-5 pm

at Glassbox
4 rue Moret, 75011 Paris

with : Alexandre Bavard – Gaëlle Choisne & Pablo Réol – Thomas Tudoux – MASSA FATO (Marc Navarro & Oriol Nogues) – Mercure revue – Pétrole éditions

www.glassbox.fr


PRIX YIA - Paris 2016

WINNERS : Nicolas Daubannes, Andrés Ramirez, Thomas Tudoux

JURY :
Comité curatorial : Jean-Christophe Arcos, Léa Bismuth, Marianne Derrien, Francoise Docquiert, Ingrid Luquet-Gad, Florian Gaité, Romain Semeteys, Jean Sébastien Stehli

Comité des collectionneurs : Jean-Paul Chatenet, Sandra Hegedüs, Frédéric de Goldschmidt, Sylvie Fontaine, Thierry Forien, Juliette Ghatradyial-Vilbert, Daniel Schildge.


TRACES DE VIES
26em festival du film documentaire

from 21th to 27th November 2016
Presentation of my movie RECREATION (vidéothèque)

Salle Vialatte - 4e étage de la maison de la culture
rue Abbé de l’Epée, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand

www.tdv.itsra.net


BLACK CODE SESSION #3
Workshop

from 17th to 19th November 2016
Opening on 19th November at 6.30 pm

With Louis Henderson, Raphaële Jeune, Karine Lebrun, Jean-Jacques Leroux, Olivier Marbœuf, Damien Marcha, Thomas Tudoux, Morgane Rey, Paloma Sobrino Fernandez, Frédéric Ekegue-Mve et Jérémy Gispert.

PHAKT - Centre culturel Colombier
5 place des Colombes, 35000 Rennes

www.phakt.fr


YIA ART FAIR #07
Art fair

from 21th to 23th October 2006 from 11am to 8pm
Opening 20th October from 10am to 22pm

Stand - Galerie melanie Rio
Carreau du Temple
4 Rue Eugène Spuller, 75003 Paris

www.yia-artfair.com


ENFANTS
Group show

from 15th October to 26th November 2016
Opening on Friday 14th October at 6 pm

at the Centre d'art contemporain de Pontmain
8 bis rue de la Grange, 53220 Pontmain

With Marine Fiquet et Laura Bottereau, Maïder Fortune, Vincent Godeau et Agathe Demois, Bevis Martin et Charlie Youle, Joachim Monvoisin et Charlotte Vitaioli, Pilvi Takala, Thomas Tudoux.
And artwork from the Frac Pays de la Loire: Marie-Cécile Délibiot, Rineke Dijkstra, Armen Eloyan, Petra Mrzyk et Jean-François Moriceau, Patrick Tosani, David De Tscharner.

www.centredartpontmain.fr


RENTRÉE DES ARTS VISUELS
Rennes Artist studioes open doors days

from 6th to 9th October 2016

35 rue Nantaise, 35000 Rennes

With Florian Chevillard et Gwenn Merel


GENEROSITY
Group show

From 10th to 16th September 2016
Opening on 10th September from 4pm to 9pm

at XPO.Studio
17 rue Notre-Dame de Nazareth, 75003 Paris

Currating : Revue Point Contemporain.
With : Giulia Andreani, Marion Catusse, Rebekka Deubner, Louis Gary, Terencio González, Louis Granet, Paul Heintz, Maxime Lamarche, Frédéric Léglise, Thomas Lévy-Lasne, Maude Maris, Rachel Marks, Laura O’Rorke, Nelson Pernisco, Delphine Pouillé, Lionel Sabatté, Ugo Schiavi, Thomas Tudoux et Florence Waldbusser.

xpo.studio
pointcontemporain.com


FRAC BRETAGNE
Acquiring

14,75/20
Installation, variable dimension, 2010-2014

STRESS
Wood, 10 x 0,80 cm, 2010


TIENS-TOI BIEN !
1% artistique

Work acquired in 2016 by the Department of Finistère during the renovation of the Maison de l'Estran, in Quimper.


PECHAKUCHA NIGHT - VOLUME 12
Event

Thursday 12th July at 7pm
à l'Ecole Nationale Supérieure d'Architecture de Nantes

pechakucha-nantes.com


COLLECTIONS 4
Group Show

From 2nd July to 4th September 2016.

at the Orangerie of the parc du Thabor, Rennes

With : Yuna Amand, Jacques Beun, Anael Chadli, Caroline Cieslik, Frédéric Dupont & Pierre-Yves Racine, Gwénaëlle Gonzalez, Julien Gorgeart, Karim Ould, Thomas Tudoux


TEMPS PLEIN
Solo show

from 03rd June to 23th July 2016
Opening on thursday 2nd June at 7pm

Galerie Mélanie Rio, Nantes
34, boulevard Guist’hau
44000 Nantes
www.rgalerie.com


ALL-OVER #10
Event

28th April 2016

Secession
Friedrichstraße 12, 1010 Wien, Austria
allover-magazin.com

a project realised by Viktor Lundgaard with the participation of: Walter Derungs, Gregor Graf, Elisabeth Greinecker, Clare Kenny, Max Leiß, Ulrich Nausner, Matt Taber und Thomas Tudoux


DIALOGUE DESSINÉ
Group show

from 31th March to 21May 2016
Opening on 31 March at 7pm

Galerie Mélanie Rio
56 rue de la Fontaine au Roi, Paris 75011
www.rgalerie.com

With: Jérôme Allavena , Gisèle Bonin, Camille Girard & Paul Brunet, Angélique Lecaille, Briac Leprêtre, Mirka Lugosi, Yann Thoreau, Thomas Tudoux


DRAWING NOW
Invitation: Galerie Mélanie Rio

from 30th March to 3nd April 2016

Carreau du temple
4 rue Eugène Spuller
75003 Paris
www.drawingnowparis.com


15ÈMES RENCONTRES DU CINÉMA EUROPÉEN

My film RÉCRÉATION
in first documentary competition

from the 2nd to the 8th March 2016

Association Cinécran
Château de l'Hermine
6 rue de la Porte Poterne
56000 Vannes
www.cinecran.org


LIFE DRAWING

Artworks from the Frac Bretagne
and from the Fonds départemental d'art contemporain
d'Ille-et-Vilaine

from 22th February to 31th March 2016

Académie Malouine d'Arts Plastiques
7 rue de Bonneville
35400 St Malo


RYTHME

Publication (100 copies)

On sale in:
La Criée centre d’art contemporain
place Honoré Commeurec - halles centrales
35000 Rennes
www.criee.org

You can also discover a web publication on this subject: www.reseau-dda.org


COLLECTION #2

Group show with :
Delphine Deguislage, Franck Gérard, Rune Guneriussen, Angélique Lecaille, Briac Leprêtre, Edgar Martins, Nicolas Milhé, Jean-Claude Pondevie, Silvana Reggiardo, Pierrick Sorin, Ambroise Tézenas, Patrick Tourneboeuf, Thomas Tudoux.

from 2nd December to 16th January 2015

Galerie Mélanie Rio, Nantes
34, boulevard Guist’hau
44000 Nantes
www.rgalerie.com


OFFICIELLE
Contempory art fair
Invitation: Galerie Mélanie Rio

from 21th to 25th October 2015

Les docks - Cité de la mode et du design
34 Quai d’Austerlitz
75013 Paris

www.officielleartfair.com


DRAWING ROOM
Drawing art fair
Invitation : Lieu-Commun

from 7th to 11th October 2015

La Panacée - Centre de Culture Contemporaine
14 rue de l’école de pharmacie
34000 Montpellier

www.drawingroom.fr


PORTES OUVERTES
ATELIERS D'ARTISTES

Saturday 3rd and Sunday 4th October 2015

1rst floor
35 rue Nantaise
35000 Rennes


NON-STOP

Solo show

from 26th September to 14th November 2015
wed/sat from 2pm to 6pm

Galerie d'expostion du Théâtre de Privas
Place André Malraux
07000 Privas

www.theatredeprivas.com


THE WORLD IS NOT ENOUGHT

Group show with Babi Badalov, Pauline Bastard, Maxime Bondu, Brice Dellsperger, Laura Gozlan, Ferenc Gróf, Bertrand Lamarche, Julien Prévieux, Marie Reinert, Niek Van de Steeg, Thomas Tudoux. Currating: Simon Poulain

From 28th June to 13th September 2015
Opening on Sunday 28th June from 3.pm to 7.pm

Les moulins de Paillard
72340 Poncé sur le Loir
moulinsdepaillard.wordpress.com


BEL ORDINAIRE

Residency
June > July 2015

le Bel Ordinaire, espace d’art contemporain
les Abattoirs, allée Montesquieu
64140 Billère
belordinaire.agglo-pau.fr


LE LABORATOIRE DE MONSIEUR DESHIMARU

Group show with Delphine Deguislage, Franck Gérard, Angélique Lecaille, Briac Leprêtre et Julie Portier, Benoît-Marie Moriceau, Jean-Claude Pondevie, Silvana Reggiardo, Yann Thoreau, Patrick Tourneboeuf, Thomas Tudoux.

From 29th May to 25th July 2015
Opening on thursday 28th May at 7.pm

Galerie Mélanie Rio, Nantes
34, boulevard Guist’hau
44000 Nantes
www.rgalerie.com


RÉCRÉATION + ÉVALUATION =

Residency
From 27th April to 07th May 2015

Galerie d'Exposition du Théâtre de Privas
Espace d'art contemporain
07006 Privas


RYTHME - CARNET DE BORD

Exhibition of the end of the residency
from 2nd April to 14th June 2015

Public meeting: wednesday 20th May at 5pm

At the Hospitale Guillaue Régnier
Pôle G04 - waiting room
108 avenue du Général Leclerc, 35703 Rennes

Crossing residency with La Criée
& The hospital Guillaume Régnier


MIEUX QU'HIER,
MOINS BIEN QUE DEMAIN

Interview with Sophie Lapalu
February 2015

Edited by L'aparté


RYTHME

Residency
from October 2014 to April 2015

Crossing residency with La Criée
& The hospital Guillaume Régnier

La Criée
Centre d'Art Contemporain
Place Honoré Commeurec
35000 Rennes
www.criee.org


ACCÉLÉRATION

Residency
from January to April 2015

at the school Les Clôteaux
35000 Rennes


14,75/20

Residency
from 15th September to 18th October 2014

Solo show
from 11th October to 5 December 2014
openning on friday 10th October at 06.30pm

At L'aparté, lieu d'art contemporain
Domaine de Trémelin
35750 Iffendic
www.laparte-lac.com


PLAYTIME
Les Ateliers de Rennes
Biennale d'art contemporain

Group show
from 27th September to 30th november 2014

Musée des Beaux-Arts
FRAC Bretagne
35000 Rennes
www.lesateliersderennes.fr


LES FRANCHISES DE FICTIONS
Group Show of the Réseau documents d'artistes

from 30th August au 28th Septembre 2014

Petirama - Friche la Belle de Mai
Marseille


COMPLEXES DE DÉCUBITUS

Solo exhibition
from 07th June to 26th July 2014
opening on Friday 6th June at 6.30pm

At art3
8 rue Sabaterie
26000 Valence
www.art-3.org

In partnership with le Quartier Centre d’art contemporain at Quimper and PLAY TIME, 4è édition, Les Ateliers de Rennes – Biennale d’art contemporain


Publishing of my file
on Documents d'Artistes Bretagne

www.ddab.org


XPIR

Installation in public space
from 4th April to 23th May 2014

Bus-stop place de France
Bus-stop place Dalton

62200 Boulogne-sur-mer


CHRONOPHAGE

Solo show
From 21th of Mars to 16th June 2014
opening on friday 4th April at 6.30pm

At the museum of Boulogne-sur-mer
rue de Bernet, ville fortifiée - Château comtal
62200 Boulogne-sur-mer


RESIDENCY
BOULOGNE-SUR-MER

from January to June 2014


ATELIERS PORTES OUVERTES 2013

from 12th to 15th Decembre 2013

Thursday 12th from 06pm to 10pm
Friday 13th from 10am to 05pm
Saturday 14th from 02pm to 07pm
Sunday 15th from 02pm to 07pmh

At 34 rue de l'Alma
35000 Rennes

With :
Romain Bobichon, David Cenciai, Nicolas Lelièvre, Gwenn Mérel


CITIUS - ALTIUS - FORTIUS

Solo show from 04th July to 15th September 2013
Opening on thirsday 4 July at 6.00pm

L'Atelier de la Gare
Lieu d'expression contemporaine
3 place Anne de Bretagne 56500 Locminé
www.latelierdelagare56.com

Coproduction: L'Atelier de la Gare / Ville de Rennes
with the partnership of the Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Arts et Métiers d'Angers.
Projet realised with the collaboration of Julien Gainche and Blandine Tuffier.


HISTOIRES DU SOIR EN 5 min

Solo show from 01st June to 31th July 2013

Musée de l'Abri du marin
Island of Sein

Exhibition with the partnership
of the FRAC Bretagne
during "Ulysses, l'autre mer"


LOTOPHAGES

Solo show from 05th April to 05th May 2013
Opening on Friday 05th April at 6.30pm

Quartier
Centre d'art contemporain de Quimper
www.le-quartier.net

Exhibition with the partnership
of the FRAC Bretagne
during "Ulysses, l'autre mer"


ALL-Over, Magazin für Kunst und Ästhetik #4
allover-magazin.com

Publication
March 2013


ON DILETTANTISM

Group show
From 15th September to 18th Nowember 2012

Halle 14
Leipziger Baumwollspinnerei
Spinnereistr. 7, 04179 Leipzig, Allemagne
www.halle14.org

With: Bernard Akoi-Jackson (GH), Hagen Betzwieser (DE), Ian Bourn (GB), Jeanette Chavez (CU), Mark Dion (US), Anna Gierster (DE), Kel Glaister (AU), Karl Hans Janke (DE), Eleni Kamma (GR), Adam Knight et Simone Bogner (GB), Paul Etienne Lincoln (GB), Laure Prouvost (FR) und Rory Macbeth (GB), Per Olaf Schmidt (DE), Peter Haakon Thompson (US), Thomas Tudoux (FR), Nomeda et Geminidas Urbonas (LT)


ON DILETTANTISM

Group show
From 02nd June to 12th August 2012

ACC Weimar
Burgplatz 1 + 2, 99423 Weimar, Allemagne
www.acc-weimar.de

With: Bernard Akoi-Jackson (GH), Hagen Betzwieser (DE), Ian Bourn (GB), Jeanette Chavez (CU), Mark Dion (US), Anna Gierster (DE), Kel Glaister (AU), Karl Hans Janke (DE), Eleni Kamma (GR), Adam Knight et Simone Bogner (GB), Paul Etienne Lincoln (GB), Laure Prouvost (FR) und Rory Macbeth (GB), Per Olaf Schmidt (DE), Peter Haakon Thompson (US), Thomas Tudoux (FR), Nomeda et Geminidas Urbonas (LT)


XPIR

Installation in public space
From 01st to 13th March 2012

Abribus République - place de la République
Abribus Plélo Colombier - rue du Puits Mauger
Rennes

Coproduction of Phakt, Centre Culturel Colombier nd Clear Channel with the support of the Star - Rennes Métropole
www.phakt.fr


LOOPINGSTAR

Group show
From 12th to 24th January 2012

Video art in the shop
of Forbach (Fr) et Saarenbruck (De)

Organisation: Castel coucou
castelcoucou.over-blog.com


RÉCRÉATION - ÉVALUATION

Research in primary school
From 21th November to 5th December 2011

During a residency in the Verrières - résidences-ateliers de Pont-Aven
www.lesverrieres-pontaven.fr


À L'ŒUVRE

Group show
From 25th to 27th November 2011.

At l'Orangerie du Thabor, Rennes

With: Estelle Chaigne, Stéphanie Chiffaudel, Jocelyn Cottencin, Valentin Ferré, Mathieu Harel-Vivier, Jean-Benoit Lallemant & Pascal J.Trémelo, Lise Lerichomme, Nicolas Lelièvre, Damien Marchal, Aurélie Mourier, Johanna Rocard

During the Open doors days of the artists studios
Organisation:
Rien que pour vous rienquepourvous.wordpress.com


FLATLAND / PROMENADE

Group show
From 12th October to the 5 November 2011

At Piano Nobile
10 rue Lissignol
Genève
www.pianonobile.ch

With: Mickaël Lianza


OPEN DOORS DAYS OF THE VERRIÈRES,
RÉSIDENCES – ATELIERS DE PONT-AVEN

17th and 18th September 2011
from 11am to 6pm

3rd floor of the City hall
at the cenral place of Pont-Aven
www.lesverrieres-pontaven.fr

With: Cécile Beau, Sarah Levin, Collectif BIP


LE RECTANCLE NOMADE

Installation in the public space
from 9th to 16th July 2011

Shop window of Vidéorama
19 rue St Michel, 35000 Rennes

Organisation: ARTchSO
artchso.blogspot.com


RÈGLES DE SPERANZA

Solo show
from 4th to 10th June 2011
Opening on Friday the 3rd June at 6.30 pm

zip - Ausstellungsraum für Kunst
Wettsteinallee 71, 4058 Bâle, Suisse

3rd exhibition of the project
"Displays in dialogue: the exhibition and the book"
Currating: Lena Friedli et Michael Hübner


VPN - VDS

Sculpture-organization
Saturday 28th May 2011
from 03h00 pm to 10h00 pm

Les visiteurs du soir
Nice

in collaboration with Cyril Verde

Organisation: Thank you for coming
thankyouforcoming.net


GOLEM

> Résidency à Kawenga
from 2nd to 13th May and from 6th to 10th June 2011

> Public presentation on Thursday, 5th May at 07h00 pm

> Meeting with Hervé le Crosnier, researcher at the university of Caen, On Thursday, 12th May at 07h00 pm

> Workshop on June 7th and 8th (on registration)

> Preview on Friday, June 10th at 06h00 pm

Kawenga
21 Boulevard Louis Blanc
34000 Montpellier
www.kawenga.org


POINT NOMMÉ

Exhibition of the end of the residency
From 28th April to 15th May 2011
Opening on Wednesday 27th April 2011, à 06h00 pm

Maison Chevolleau
4 rue des Halles, 85200 Fontenay-le-Comte
www.ville-fontenaylecomte.fr

With: Jean Bonichon, Pierre-Alexandre Remy


MULHOUSE 010

Group show
From 13th to 16th June 2010

Au parc des expositions de Mulhouse


NOS ICÔNES

Group show
From 30th January to 21th February 2010
Opening on Friday 29th January

45 rue Bugeaud, à Brest

With: David Cenciai, Stéphanie Chiffaudel

Currating: Thomas Tudoux
Organisation: Monstrare
www.monstrare.org


HYPERACTIVITÉ

Solo show
From 25th April to 10th may 2009

Bon Accueil, Rennes
bon-accueil.org